14th Kharkiv Young Scientists Conference on radiophysics, electronics, photonics and biophysics October 14-17, 2014 / A. Ya. Usikov IRE NASU
YSC 2014 Page
Conference Information
Travel Information
Author Information
General information
Registration
Abstract Submission
YSC Reference Template
Various Information
History
Home > YSC 2014 > Awards' Winners

Awards' Winners

  • Certificates for publication in 'Telecommunication and Radioengineering Journal' are provided to:

Alexandra Momotenko Natalia Rusinchuk
Anastasiia Skoryk Anastasiia Nimets
Eugene Chervoniak Katharine Klepikova
  • Awards for the best and next to the best presentations are given to:

Electromagnetics
1st prize Maksym Popov
2nd prize Serge Yerin
Optics and Photonics
1st prize Sergii Gryshchenko
2nd prize Evgenii Plakhtii
Geoscience and Remote Sensing
1st prize Ievgen Gorovyi
2nd prize Alexander Maslovskiy
Biophysics
1st prize Irina Govor
2nd prize Mariana Anikieieva
Microwave and Terahertz Electronics
1st prize Evgen Melezhik
2nd prize Yuriy Kovshov
Solid State Radiophysics & Nano and metamaterials
1st prize Tetiana Rokhmanova
2nd prize Nadiia Stognii
Radioastronomy and Astrophysics
1st prize Arthur Mescheriakov
2nd prize Mykola Shevchuk

Important Dates

5 Sep 2014
Deadline for on-line registration and paper submission

19 Sep 2014
Extended deadline for paper submission

21 Sep 2014
Paper acceptance notification

14-17 Oct 2014
Conference dates


Downloads

Conference Schedule
Conference Program
First call for papers
Second call for papers
Abstract template (eng)
Abstract template (ru/ukr) Abstract header and footer


News

YSC-2014 Awards' Winners

YSC-2014 photos:

by Pavlo Vyplavin
by Anna Sliusarenko
Day 1 by Alexey Lukash
Day 2 by Alexey Lukash
Day 3 by Alexey Lukash
Day 4 by Alexey Lukash
KIT Workshop Lectures


© Copyright 2014 YSC All Rights Reserved.
Use of this website signifies your agreement to the Terms of Use.
For questions or comments, please contact the Webmaster.
Design and implementation by S.A. Prikolotin